TheBaseballPage.com

Garry Maddox

Garry Maddox

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Secretary of Defense
Born:
September 1, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1972 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG, 1976 GG, 1977 GG, 1978 GG, 1979 GG, 1980 GG, 1981 GG, 1982 GG, 1986 RC
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1975
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1976
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1977
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1978
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1979
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1980
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1981
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1982
Award:
Roberto Clemente Award
Year:
1986

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Garry Maddox

Comments

  • RanKings said: Comment sérénade son boîtier de la montre dame Serenade Tourbillon à apprendre? Cas d'une femme, il a été cité comme disant qu'elle savait, presque instinctivement obsédé par les diamants chaque fois un tourbillon complexe, mais sa ligne de pierres précieuses comme des étoiles, peu de gens peuvent éprouver couvrant soupir. Compétences et de luxe, voici la situation sérénade ses femme replique montres à tourbillon. 3:46AM 02/24/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles