TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Madigan

Tony Madigan

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Tice
Born:
July 18, 1868
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
126 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1886 with WS8
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1886 WS8 14 48 2 4 1 0 0 2 1 20 .083 .104 .104 .208
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1886 WS8 14 49 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
14 48 2 4 2 1 0 0 20 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
WS8 14 48 2 4 2 1 0 0 0 20 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tony Madigan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles