TheBaseballPage.com

Ryan Madson

Ryan Madson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Mad Dog
Born:
August 28, 1980
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-2003 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2003 PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PHI 52 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 78 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .167 0 .167
2006 PHI 50 33 3 6 1 0 0 2 1 13 .182 .212 .212 .424
2007 PHI 38 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 76 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 55 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2003 PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PHI 52 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PHI 78 8 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
2006 PHI 50 38 0 4 7 0 0 1 0 0
2007 PHI 38 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 76 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 55 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
429 48 3 6 2 1 0 0 20 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 429 48 3 6 2 1 0 0 0 0 20 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ryan Madson

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles