TheBaseballPage.com

Sal Maglie

Sal Maglie

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Barber
Born:
April 26, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1945 with NY1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sal Maglie
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles