TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Mahaffey

Roy Mahaffey

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Popeye
Born:
February 9, 1904
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-31-1926 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Roy Mahaffey
Share |