TheBaseballPage.com

Al Mahon

Al Mahon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 23, 1909
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1930 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1930 PHA 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1.00 0 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1930 PHA 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Mahon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles