TheBaseballPage.com

Al Mahon

Al Mahon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 23, 1909
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1930 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1930 PHA AL P 3 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 0 .670

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Mahon
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles