TheBaseballPage.com

Al Mahon

Al Mahon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 23, 1909
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1930 with PHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1930 PHA 3 0 0 0 4 22.850 11 0 7 11 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1930 PHA 3 0 22.850 0 0 0 0.57
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
3 0 0 4 0 7 11 11 11 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Mahon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles