TheBaseballPage.com

Al Mahon

Al Mahon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 23, 1909
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1930 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Al Mahon
Share |