TheBaseballPage.com

Duster Mails

Duster Mails

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Walter, The Great
Born:
October 1, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1915 with BRO
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1920 AL CLE WS 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CLE 1920 WS 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Duster Mails
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles