TheBaseballPage.com

Duster Mails

Duster Mails

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Walter, The Great
Born:
October 1, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1915 with BRO
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1920 CLE WS 2 1 0 0 0 1 16 6 6 6 0 0 0 1 1
Year Team
1920 CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Duster Mails
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles