TheBaseballPage.com

Duster Mails

Duster Mails

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Walter, The Great
Born:
October 1, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1915 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1926 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1920 CLE 9 20 3 4 1 0 0 0 2 6 .200 .300 .250 .550
1916 BRO 11 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 .250 .250 .250 .500
1925 SLN 21 45 3 6 2 0 0 3 3 13 .133 .200 .178 .378
1922 CLE 26 31 2 5 1 1 0 1 2 14 .161 .226 .258 .484
1921 CLE 34 64 5 6 2 0 0 4 9 38 .094 .234 .125 .359
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1926 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1920 CLE 9 25 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0
1916 BRO 11 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1925 SLN 21 50 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 1
1922 CLE 26 34 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
1921 CLE 34 81 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
104 165 14 22 8 6 1 0 73 16 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 13 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
SLN 22 45 3 6 3 2 0 0 0 1 13 3 0
CLE 69 115 10 15 5 4 1 0 0 0 58 13 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Duster Mails

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles