TheBaseballPage.com

Fritz Maisel

Fritz Maisel

Position(s):
3B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
December 23, 1889
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-11-1913 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1913 NYA 51 187 33 48 4 3 0 12 34 20 .257 .439 .310 .749
1914 NYA 150 548 78 131 23 9 2 47 76 69 .239 .381 .325 .706
1915 NYA 135 530 77 149 16 6 4 46 48 35 .281 .374 .357 .730
1916 NYA 53 158 18 36 5 0 0 7 20 18 .228 .361 .259 .620
1917 NYA 113 404 46 80 4 4 0 20 36 18 .198 .292 .228 .520
1918 SLA 90 284 43 66 4 2 0 16 46 17 .232 .398 .261 .658
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1913 NYA 51 224 0 3 58 0 0 0 25 0
1914 NYA 150 630 0 4 178 2 0 0 74 17
1915 NYA 135 592 0 13 189 1 0 0 51 12
1916 NYA 53 183 0 4 41 1 0 0 4 0
1917 NYA 113 466 0 24 92 2 0 0 29 0
1918 SLA 90 354 0 23 74 1 0 0 11 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
592 2111 295 510 148 56 24 6 177 260 7 194 29
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 502 1827 252 444 132 52 22 6 183 29 160 214 6
SLA 90 284 43 66 16 4 2 0 11 17 46 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fritz Maisel

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles