TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Majeski

Hank Majeski

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Heeney
Born:
December 13, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-17-1939 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Hank Majeski
Share |