TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Malloy

Alex Malloy

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lick
Born:
October 31, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1910 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1910 SLA 7 16 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .063 .125 .063 .188
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1910 SLA 7 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
7 16 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLA 7 16 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Alex Malloy
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles