TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Mallory

Jim Mallory

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sunny Jim
Born:
September 1, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1940 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Jim Mallory
Share |