TheBaseballPage.com

Clyde Manion

Clyde Manion

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
October 30, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-05-1920 with DET
 
Tagged:
Clyde Manion
Share |