TheBaseballPage.com

Les Mann

Les Mann

Les Mann

Position(s):
OF, SS
Nicknames:
Major
Born:
November 18, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1913 with BSN
This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1914 World Series, Boston Braves, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Les Mann, New York Giants, Olympic Baseball, St, St. Louis Cardinals

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles