TheBaseballPage.com

Les Mann

Les Mann

Les Mann

Position(s):
OF, SS
Nicknames:
Major
Born:
November 18, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1913 with BSN
 
Tagged:
1914 World Series, Boston Braves, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Les Mann, New York Giants, Olympic Baseball, St, St. Louis Cardinals
Share |