TheBaseballPage.com

Les Mann

Les Mann

Les Mann

Position(s):
OF, SS
Nicknames:
Major
Born:
November 18, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1913 with BSN
This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1914 World Series, Boston Braves, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Les Mann, New York Giants, Olympic Baseball, St, St. Louis Cardinals

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles