TheBaseballPage.com

Les Mann

Les Mann

Les Mann

Position(s):
OF, SS
Nicknames:
Major
Born:
November 18, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1913 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1923 CIN 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1927 BSN 29 66 8 17 3 1 0 6 8 3 .258 .379 .333 .712
1927 NY1 29 67 13 22 4 1 2 10 8 7 .328 .448 .507 .955
1923 SLN 38 89 20 33 5 2 5 11 9 5 .371 .483 .640 1.124
1919 BSN 40 145 15 41 6 4 3 20 9 14 .283 .352 .441 .793
1928 NY1 82 193 29 51 7 1 2 25 18 9 .264 .363 .342 .705
1920 BSN 115 424 48 117 7 8 3 32 38 42 .276 .375 .351 .726
1924 BSN 32 102 13 28 7 4 0 10 8 10 .275 .363 .422 .784
1926 BSN 50 129 23 39 8 2 1 20 9 9 .302 .372 .419 .791
1919 CHN 80 299 31 68 8 8 1 22 11 29 .227 .268 .318 .585
1925 BSN 60 184 27 63 11 4 2 20 5 11 .342 .391 .478 .870
1921 SLN 97 256 57 84 12 7 7 30 23 28 .328 .430 .512 .941
1915 CHF 135 470 74 144 12 19 4 58 36 40 .306 .385 .438 .823
1916 CHN 127 415 46 113 13 9 2 29 19 31 .272 .323 .361 .684
1922 SLN 84 147 42 51 14 1 2 20 16 12 .347 .463 .497 .959
1914 BSN 126 389 44 96 16 11 4 40 24 50 .247 .311 .375 .686
1917 CHN 117 444 63 121 19 10 1 44 27 46 .273 .336 .367 .703
1913 BSN 120 407 54 103 24 7 3 51 18 73 .253 .307 .369 .676
1918 CHN 129 489 69 141 27 7 2 55 38 45 .288 .370 .384 .755
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1913 BSN 120 435 0 6 150 4 0 0 7 0
1914 BSN 126 425 0 11 146 1 0 0 9 0
1915 CHF 135 516 0 9 206 1 0 0 18 0
1916 CHN 127 444 0 8 150 2 0 0 11 7
1917 CHN 117 485 0 13 163 1 0 0 14 0
1918 CHN 129 555 0 26 188 2 0 0 21 0
1919 CHN 80 322 0 11 95 1 0 0 12 0
1919 BSN 40 160 0 5 64 1 0 0 7 0
1920 BSN 115 477 0 11 149 4 0 0 7 7
1921 SLN 97 289 0 7 131 3 0 0 5 5
1922 SLN 84 167 0 3 73 1 0 0 0 1
1923 SLN 38 99 0 0 57 1 0 0 0 0
1923 CIN 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924 BSN 32 112 0 1 43 1 0 0 1 0
1925 BSN 60 199 0 6 88 4 0 0 6 1
1926 BSN 50 141 0 3 54 0 0 0 5 0
1927 BSN 29 75 0 1 22 0 0 0 2 0
1927 NY1 29 75 0 0 34 0 0 0 2 0
1928 NY1 82 224 0 12 66 1 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1498 4716 677 1332 503 203 106 44 464 324 28 129 21
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NY1 111 260 42 73 35 11 2 4 4 16 26 1
CHF 135 470 74 144 58 12 19 4 18 40 36 1
SLN 219 492 119 168 61 31 10 14 5 6 45 48 5
CHN 453 1647 209 443 150 67 34 6 58 7 151 95 6
BSN 572 1846 232 504 199 82 41 16 44 8 212 119 15
This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1914 World Series, Boston Braves, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Les Mann, New York Giants, Olympic Baseball, St, St. Louis Cardinals

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles