TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Mansell

Tom Mansell

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Brick
Born:
January 1, 1855
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with TRN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1879 TRN 40 177 29 43 6 0 0 11 3 9 .243 .260 .277 .537
1879 SR1 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500
1883 DTN 34 131 22 29 4 1 0 10 8 13 .221 .282 .267 .550
1883 SL4 28 112 23 45 8 1 0 24 7 0 .402 .464 .491 .955
1884 CN2 65 266 49 66 4 6 0 23 15 0 .248 .323 .308 .632
1884 CL5 23 77 9 15 1 3 0 6 6 0 .195 .286 .286 .571
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1879 TRN 40 180 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 0
1879 SR1 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1883 DTN 34 139 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0
1883 SL4 28 119 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0
1884 CN2 65 286 0 0 82 5 0 0 0 0
1884 CL5 23 84 0 0 22 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
191 767 132 199 74 23 11 0 22 39 6 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CL5 23 77 9 15 6 1 3 0 0 6 1
CN2 65 266 49 66 23 4 6 0 0 15 5
DTN 34 131 22 29 10 4 1 0 13 8
SL4 28 112 23 45 24 8 1 0 0 7
SR1 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRN 40 177 29 43 11 6 0 0 9 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Mansell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles