TheBaseballPage.com

Cliff Mapes

Cliff Mapes

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Tiger
Born:
March 13, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1948 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Cliff Mapes
Share |