TheBaseballPage.com

Howard Maple

Howard Maple

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Mape
Born:
July 20, 1903
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-19-1932 with WS1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1932 WS1 44 41 6 10 0 1 0 7 7 7 .244 .439 .293 .732
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1932 WS1 44 49 0 0 12 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
44 41 6 10 7 0 1 0 7 7 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
WS1 44 41 6 10 7 0 1 0 0 0 7 7 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 30

  • 1999

    The largest regular-season crowd in Candlestick Park history ...

  • 1998

    On September 30, 1998, former major leaguer Dan Quisenberry ...

  • 1992

    On September 30, 1992, George Brett of the Kansas City Royal ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howard Maple

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles