TheBaseballPage.com

George Mappes

George Mappes

Position(s):
2B, 3B, C
Nicknames:
Dick
Born:
December 25, 1865
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-23-1885 with BL2
 
Tagged:
George Mappes
Share |