TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Marchildon

Phil Marchildon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Babe
Born:
October 25, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1940 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Phil Marchildon
Share |