TheBaseballPage.com

Juan Marichal

Juan Marichal

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Manito, Dominican Dandy, Mar
Born:
October 20, 1937
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1960 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1965 AsMVP
Hall of Fame:
1983
This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
All-Star, Bob Gibson, Johnny Roseboro, Juan Marichal, San Francisco Giants, Sandy Koufax, Willie Mays
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles