TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Marshall

Joe Marshall

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Home Run Joe
Born:
February 19, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1903 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Joe Marshall
Share |