TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Martel

Doc Martel

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Marty
Born:
June 29, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-06-1909 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Doc Martel
Share |