TheBaseballPage.com

Edgar Martinez

Edgar Martinez

Position(s):
3B, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Gar, Papi
Born:
January 2, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1987 with SEA
Allstar Selections:
1992 SS, 1995 SS, 1997 SS, 2001 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 RC
 
Tagged:
Edgar Martinez
Share |