TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Martin

Joe Martin

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Silent Joe
Born:
January 1, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1903 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Joe Martin
Share |