TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Martin

Joe Martin

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Smokey Joe
Born:
August 28, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
181 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1936 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Joe Martin
Share |