TheBaseballPage.com

Pepper Martin

Pepper Martin

Position(s):
OF, 3B, P
Nicknames:
The Wild Horse Of The Osage
Born:
February 29, 1904
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1928 with SLN
 
Tagged:
1928 World Series, 1931 World Series, 1934 World Series, East Texas League, Gas House Gang, Houston Buffaloes, Oklahoma State League, Pepper Martin, Rochester Red Wings, Sportsman's Park, St, St. Louis Cardinals, St. Louis Cardinals managers
Share |