TheBaseballPage.com

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dice-K
Born:
September 13, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2007 with BOS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2007 AL BOS WS 1 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 2007 WS 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Daisuke Matsuzaka

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles