TheBaseballPage.com

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dice-K
Born:
September 13, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2007 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2007 BOS AL P 32 32 11 23 0 3 1.00 1.500 1.060
2008 BOS AL P 29 29 16 19 1 2 .972 1.880 1.210
2009 BOS AL P 12 12 2 5 0 2 1.00 1.060 .580
2010 BOS AL P 25 25 8 12 2 2 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

January 26

  • 1963

    On January 26, 1963, Major League Baseball’s Rules Committ ...

  • 1962

    On January 26, 1962, New York Yankee stars Roger Maris and M ...

  • 1960

    On January 26, 1960, Boston Red Sox outfielder Jackie Jensen ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Daisuke Matsuzaka

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles