TheBaseballPage.com

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dice-K
Born:
September 13, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2007 with BOS
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2007 BOS ALCS 2 1 1 0 5.590 0 10 12 9 2 6 6 1 2 0
2007 BOS ALDS1 1 0 0 0 5.790 0 5 7 3 3 3 3 0 1 0
2007 BOS WS 1 1 0 0 3.380 0 5 3 5 3 2 2 0 1 0
2008 BOS ALCS 2 1 0 0 4.090 0 11 9 11 6 5 5 3 2 0
2008 BOS ALDS1 1 0 0 0 5.400 0 5 8 5 3 3 3 0 1 0
Year Team
2007 BOS
2007 BOS
2007 BOS
2008 BOS
2008 BOS
This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Daisuke Matsuzaka

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles