TheBaseballPage.com

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Daisuke Matsuzaka

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dice-K
Born:
October 13, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-05-2007 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 BOS 32 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2008 BOS 29 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2009 BOS 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 BOS 25 4 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2010 BOS 25 5 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
2007 BOS 32 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 BOS 29 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 BOS 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
98 12 0 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 98 12 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Daisuke Matsuzaka

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles