TheBaseballPage.com

Hideki Matsui

Hideki Matsui

Position(s):
CF, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Godzilla
Born:
June 12, 1974
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
3-31-2003 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
2009 WsMVP

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 27

  • 2007

    On May 27, 2007, the St. Louis Cardinals option pitcher Anth ...

  • 2006

    On May 27, 2006, Anaheim right-hander Jared Weaver makes his ...

  • 1981

    On May 27, 1981, Lenny Randle of the Seattle Mariners tries ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hideki Matsui

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles