TheBaseballPage.com

Hideki Matsui

Hideki Matsui

Position(s):
CF, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Godzilla
Born:
June 12, 1974
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
3-31-2003 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
2009 WsMVP

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 23

  • 1989

    On May 23, 1989, Bo Jackson of the Kansas City Royals hits a ...

  • 1978

    On May 23, 1978, Oakland A’s manager Bobby Winkles quits h ...

  • 1970

    On May 23, 1970, the San Francisco Giants fire manager Clyde ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hideki Matsui

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles