TheBaseballPage.com

Gary Matthews

Gary Matthews

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Sarge
Born:
July 5, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1972 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1973 ROOK, 1983 NLCS
 
Tagged:
Gary Matthews
Share |