TheBaseballPage.com

Gary Matthews

Gary Matthews

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Little Sarge, Sarge Jr.
Born:
August 25, 1974
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-04-1999 with SDN
 
Tagged:
Gary Matthews
Share |