TheBaseballPage.com

Wid Matthews

Wid Matthews

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Matty
Born:
October 20, 1896
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1923 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Wid Matthews
Share |