TheBaseballPage.com

Don Mattingly

Don Mattingly

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, 2B, CF, 3B, DH
Nicknames:
Donnie Baseball
Born:
April 20, 1961
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1982 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1985 GG, 1985 ML, 1985 MVP, 1985 SS, 1986 GG, 1986 SS, 1987 GG, 1987 SS, 1988 GG, 1989 GG, 1991 GG, 1992 GG, 1993 GG, 1993 LG, 1994 GG
 
Tagged:
All-Star, Batting title, Columbus Clippers, Dave Winfield, Don Mattingly, George Steinbrenner, Gold Glove, Indiana State University, Joe Torre, Los Angeles Dodgers, MVP, New York Yankees, Retired number
Share |