TheBaseballPage.com

Wally Mattick

Wally Mattick

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Chink
Born:
March 12, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1912 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 CHA 90 285 45 74 7 9 1 35 27 0 .260 .372 .358 .730
1913 CHA 71 207 15 39 8 1 0 11 18 16 .188 .275 .237 .512
1918 SLN 8 14 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 3 .143 .429 .143 .571
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 CHA 90 334 0 17 102 5 0 0 15 0
1913 CHA 71 238 0 13 49 0 0 0 3 0
1918 SLN 8 18 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
169 506 60 115 47 15 10 1 19 47 7 18
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 161 492 60 113 46 15 10 1 18 16 45 5
SLN 8 14 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 01

  • 2007

    The Colorado Rockies defeat the San Diego Padres 9 - 8 in 13 ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, in front of a record crowd at Angels Sta ...

  • 2006

    On October 1, 2006, Joe Mauer of the Minnesota Twins becomes ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Wally Mattick

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles