TheBaseballPage.com

Cloy Mattox

Cloy Mattox

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Monk
Born:
November 24, 1902
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1929 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 PHA 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .167 .333 .167 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 PHA 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Cloy Mattox

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles