TheBaseballPage.com

Cloy Mattox

Cloy Mattox

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Monk
Born:
November 24, 1902
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1929 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Cloy Mattox
Share |