TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Mauch

Gene Mauch

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Skip
Born:
December 18, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1944 with BRO
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1944 BRO NL SS 5 0 7 9 0 3 1.00 0 3.200
1947 PIT NL 2B 6 0 13 13 1 0 .963 0 4.330
1947 PIT NL SS 4 0 5 7 2 1 .857 0 3.00
1948 BRO NL SS 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1948 CHN NL 2B 26 0 56 55 9 18 .925 0 4.270
1948 CHN NL SS 19 0 21 43 2 6 .970 0 3.370
1948 BRO NL 2B 7 0 12 7 1 2 .950 0 2.710
1949 CHN NL 3B 7 0 5 9 0 1 1.00 0 2.00
1949 CHN NL SS 19 0 35 42 5 9 .939 0 4.050
1949 CHN NL 2B 25 0 58 74 4 17 .971 0 5.280
1950 BSN NL 2B 28 0 77 72 5 17 .968 0 5.320
1950 BSN NL 3B 7 0 2 5 2 0 .778 0 1.00
1950 BSN NL SS 5 0 4 8 0 1 1.00 0 2.400
1951 BSN NL 2B 2 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .500
1951 BSN NL 3B 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1951 BSN NL SS 10 0 15 16 0 2 1.00 0 3.100
1952 SLN NL SS 2 0 1 0 1 0 .500 0 .500
1956 BOS AL 2B 6 6 12 17 2 4 .935 5.400 4.830
1957 BOS AL 2B 58 56 127 153 11 41 .962 5.150 4.830

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Mauch

Comments

  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 12:39AM 10/28/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles