TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Mauch

Gene Mauch

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Skip
Born:
November 18, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1944 with BRO
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1960 Philadelphia Philies NL 152 58 94 3 8
1961 Philadelphia Philies NL 155 47 107 1 8
1962 Philadelphia Philies NL 161 81 80 1 7
1963 Philadelphia Philies NL 162 87 75 1 4
1964 Philadelphia Philies NL 162 92 70 1 2
1965 Philadelphia Philies NL 162 85 76 1 6
1966 Philadelphia Philies NL 162 87 75 1 4
1967 Philadelphia Philies NL 162 82 80 1 5
1968 Philadelphia Philies NL 54 27 27 1 7
1969 Montreal Expos NL 162 52 110 1 6
1970 Montreal Expos NL 162 73 89 1 6
1971 Montreal Expos NL 162 71 90 1 5
1972 Montreal Expos NL 156 70 86 1 5
1973 Montreal Expos NL 162 79 83 1 4
1974 Montreal Expos NL 161 79 82 1 4
1975 Montreal Expos NL 162 75 87 1 5
1976 Minnesota Twins AL 162 85 77 1 3
1977 Minnesota Twins AL 161 84 77 1 4
1978 Minnesota Twins AL 162 73 89 1 4
1979 Minnesota Twins AL 162 82 80 1 4
1980 Minnesota Twins AL 125 54 71 1 3
1981 California Angels AL 63 29 34 2 4
1982 California Angels AL 162 93 69 1 1
1985 California Angels AL 162 90 72 1 2
1986 California Angels AL 162 92 70 1 1
1987 California Angels AL 162 75 87 1 7

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 24

  • 2010

    The San Diego Padres sign former All-Star outfielder Brad Ha ...

  • 2010

    Ricky Nolasco, recovering from arthroscopic surgery on his r ...

  • 2009

    Matt Capps and the Washington Nationals reach a preliminary ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Mauch
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles