TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Mauch

Gene Mauch

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Skip
Born:
November 18, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1944 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Gene Mauch
Share |