TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Maxwell

Charlie Maxwell

Position(s):
OF, 1B, CF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Smokey, Paw Paw
Born:
May 8, 1927
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1950 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Charlie Maxwell
Share |